Travel Tryout Dates

QSC TRAVEL SOCCER

2017-2018

 

Dates for Tryouts:  See the chart below for all age groups

 

Location of Tryouts: Individual tryout locations are noted next to tryout date/times below in parentheses.

M=Milford Middle School, 2255 Allentown Road, Quakertown, PA  18951 (Parking lot on right side of school)

S1=Strayer Middle School, 1200 Ronald Reagan Drive, Quakertown, PA  18951 (Follow entrance past school, field on far end)

S2=Strayer Middle School, 1200 Ronald Reagan Drive, Quakertown, PA  18951 (First field visible to your left just before school)

 

Tryout Procedures: On tryout day(s), child will sign-in at the with the coach present and obtain a Tryout Number (you will use this number for all tryouts attended). All players must wear shin guards and bring water. You must pre-register your child on our website as this aids us in our planning and allows us to contact you in the event of any schedule changes.

 

Travel Fee:  $250 per child. This is due AFTER team selections are finalized. Financial Aid packages exist for those who qualify (see website for additional info).

 

*Please attend as many tryouts as possible within your age group.  A minimum of two tryouts should be attended to be considered for a team.

**Travel teams can accept players past the posted tryout dates.  If you have missed the tryout date, please contact me at the below email address for options.

Questions/Concerns-Please contact Eric Dauter - QSC Travel Coordinator at travel@quakertownsoccerclub.org  
 

AGE GROUP

BIRTH YEAR

            TRYOUT DATES, TIMES AND (LOCATION)

Under 9 Girls

2009

5/2  6-7:30 (S1)

5/6  12-1:30 (S1)

5/9  6-7:30 (S1) 

Under 9 Boys

2009

5/2  6:30-8 (S2)

5/4  6:30-8  (S2) 

5/6  9:30-11 (S2) 

Under 10 Girls

2008

4/15  9:30-11 (S1)

4/29  9:30-11 (S2)

5/4  6-7:30 (S1)

5/6  9:30-11 (S1)

Under 10 Boys

2008

5/6  12-1:30 (S2)

5/9  6-7:30 (S2)

5/11  6-7:30 (S2)

Under 11 Girls

2007

5/2  6-7:30 (M)

5/5  6-7:30 (M)

5/9  6-7:30 (M)

Under 11 Boys

2007

5/3  6-7:30 (M)

5/6  9:00-10:15 (M)

5/10  6-7:30 (M)

Under 12 Girls

2006

4/17  6-7:30 (S1)

4/19  6-7:30 (S1)

4/21 6-7:30 (S1)

Under 12 Boys

2006

4/17  6-7:30 (M)

4/19 6-7:30 (M)

4/22 12-1:30 (M)

Under 13 Girls

2005

4/17  6-7:30 (S2)

4/18  6-7:30 (S1)

4/21  6-7:30 (S2)

Under 13 Boys

2005

4/22  10-11:30 (S1)

4/25  6-7:30 (M)

4/27  6-7:30 (M)

Under 14 Girls

2004

4/24  6-7:30 (S1)

4/27  6-7:30 (S1)

4/29  2-3:30 (S1)

Under 14 Boys

2004

4/18  6-7:30 (S2)

4/21  6-7:30 (M)

4/26  6-7:30 (S2)

Under 15 Girls

2003

4/5  6-7:30 (S1)

4/10  6-7:30 (S1)

4/12  6-7:30 (S2)

Under 15 Boys

2003

4/25  6-7:30 (S1)

4/27  6-7:30 (S2)

5/4  6-7:30 (M)

Under 16 Girls

2002

4/11  6-7:30 (M)

4/13  6-7:30 (M)

TBD

Under 16 Boys

2002

4/10  6-7:30 (M)

4/12 6-7:30 (M)

4/15  12-1:30 (M)

Under 17 Girls

2001

4/13  6-8 (S1)

4/20  6-8 (S1)

TBD

Under 17 Boys

2001

TBD

TBD

TBD

Under 18 Girls

2000

4/23  4-5:30 (S1) 5/17  6-7:30 (S1)

TBD

Under 18 Boys

2000

4/6  6-7:30 (S2)

4/8  10-11:30 (S2)

4/13  6-7:30 (S2)